Mizoram Assembly Election 2018 Live Results: Party Position

Last Updated: Tuesday, 11 December 2018 (09:57 IST)
The real-time result of Mizoram Assembly elections are as follows:-


DistrictConstituencyCongressMNFOthersComments
1AizawlTuivawlR.L. PianmawiaLalchhandama Ralte--Lalchhandama Ralte Won
2ChalfilhL.T. HrangchalLalrinliana Sailo--Lalrinliana Sailo Won
3TawiRosiamnghetaR. lalzirlianaR. Lalthatluanga (Independent)R. Lalthatluanga Won
4Aizawl North-IC. Lalhilmpuia LalringlianaVanlalhlana (Independent)Vanlalhlana Won
5Aizawl North-IIH. LiansailovaLaltlanzova KhiangteVanlalthlana (Independent)Vanlalthlana Won
6Aizawl North-IIILal ThanzaraC LalmuanpuiaC Lalmuanpuia Won
7Aizawl East-IK. VanlalrawnaZoramthanga--Zoramthanga Won
8Aizawl East-IILalsawtaRobert Romawia Royte--Robert Romawia Royte Won
9Aizawl West-IP.C. LaltlansangaK. SangthuamaLalduhoma (Independent)Lalduhoma Won
10Aizawl West-IIDr. Lalmalsawma NghakaLalruatkima--Lalruatkima Won
11Aizawl West-IIIDr. C.T. TluangaVanlalzawmaVL Zaithanzama (Independent)VL Zaithanzama Won
12Aizawl South-IR. VanlalvenaK. LiantlingaC Lalsawivunga (Independent)C Lalsawivunga Won
13Aizawl South-IILt .Col (Retd) ZS ZualaDenghmingthangaLalchhuanthanga (Independent)Lalchhuanthanga Won
14Aizawl South-IIIK.S. ThangaF. Lalnunmawia--F. Lalnunmawia Won
15MamitHachhekLal Rindika RalteLalrinenga SailoLal Rindika Ralte Won
16DampaLalrobiakaLalrintluanga Sailo--Lalrintluanga Sailo Won
17MamitJohn RoutluanglianaH Lalzirliana--H Lalzirliana Won
18KolasibTuirialJoseph L RalteSailothanga SailoAnderew h Thagliana (IndependentAnderew h Thagliana Won
19KolasibDr. NgurdinglianaK. Lalrinliana--K Lalrinliana Won
20SerluiAnhgu LalhmachhuanaLalrinsanga Ralte--Lalrinsanga Ralte Won
21ChamphaiLengtengH. RohlunaL Thangmawia--L Thangmawia Won
22TuichangJames ThanghmingmawiaTawnluia--Tawnluia Won
23Champhai NorthTT ZothansangaDr ZR thiamsanga--Dr ZR thiamsanga Won
24Champhai SouthLal ThanhawlaTJ Lalnuntluanga--TJ Lalnuntluanga Won
25East TuipuiT. SangkungaRamthanmawia--Ramthanmawia Won
26SerchhipSerchhipLal ThanhwalaC LalramzauvaLalduhoma (Independent)Lalduhoma Won
27TuikumSangzela TlauER Lalrinawma--Er Lalrinawma Won
28HrangturzoMiss VanlalawmpuiiLalchamliana--Lalchamliana Won
29LungleiSouth TuipuiJohn SiamkungaDr. R. Lalthangliana--Dr R Lalthangliana Won
30Lunglei NorthP.C. LalthanlianaVanlaltanpuia--Vanlaltanpuia Won
31Lunglei EastJoseph LalhimpuiaLawmawma TochhawngLalrinpuiiLawmawma Tochhawng Won
32Lunglei WestChalrosanga RalteC. lalrinsanga--C. lalrinsanga Won
33Lunglei SouthR.LalnuntharaK Pachhunga--K Pachhunga Won
34ThorangZodintluangaZodintluanga Ralte--Zodintluanga Ralte Won
35West TuipuiNihar kanti ChakmaF Robert Hmingthansanga--Nihar Kanti Chakma Won
36LawngtlaiTuichawngKALI KUMAR TONGCHANGYARasik Mohan ChakmaBuddha Dhan Chakma (Independent)Buddha Dhan Chakma Won
37Lawngtlai WestC.NgunlianchungaC. Ramhluna--C.Ngunlianchunga Won
38Lawngtlai EastH ZothanglianaH. Biakzaua--H. Biakzaua Won
39SaihaSaihaS. HiatoDr. K. Beichhua--Dr. K. Beichhua Won
40PalakK.T. ROKHAWM. Chakhu--K T Rokhaw Won